Fiber Patch Cable, 62.5/125 multimode, SC-LC, 2 metres

Fiber Patch Cable, 62.5/125 multimode, SC-LC, 2 metres

Fiber Patch Cable, 62.5/125 multimode, SC-LC, 2 metres

Historically, copper has been the popular choice for network builds and upgrades, but fiber is quickly growing in popularity. Fiber is well-suited for high-bandwidth applications, extended distances and situations that require complete protection from electrical interference. Multimode fiber has a larger-diameter core and supports multiple pathways (modes) of light. Several pathways of light are transmitted simultaneously through the fiber, bouncing off the edge of the core.

62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable SC-LC connection 2 metres long


Manufacturer

Miscellaneous

Service & Support

3 months