Cisco MFEFX1 SFP Transciever

Cisco MFEFX1 SFP Transciever

Cisco MFEFX1 SFP Transciever

Cisco MFE and Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The MFEFX1 transceiver is a 100Base-FX SFP transciever with has multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 2 kilometers. Protected by a 5-year limited hardware warranty.

100Base-FX SFP transciever Multimode fiber-optic cabling Supports distances up to 2 kilometers Built-in spring latch for easy module removal Hot swappable Low insertion-loss duplex LC receptacle Low electromagnetic interference (FCC Part 15, Class B) for clear communications Meets FDA and International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) eye safety standards


Manufacturer

Cisco

Service & Support

1 year

Colour

Silver

Ethernet Ports

N/A

Buttons

N/A

Dimensions & Weight

N/A