Cisco Catalyst 2900 Series 2-port 100BaseFX switch module

Cisco Catalyst 2900 Series 2-port 100BaseFX switch module

Cisco Catalyst 2900 Series 2-port 100BaseFX switch module

Each Catalyst 2912MF XL, Catalyst 2916M XL, and Catalyst 2924M XL switch contains two slots and supports a broad range of expansion modules. Any combination of modules can be used in a modular Catalyst 2900M XL switch to meet your network needs.

Two switched ports 100Base-FX compatible SC connectors Support for 50/125- and 62.5/125-micron multimode fiber Maximum cable distance up to 6558 ft (2 km) on Catalyst switch


Manufacturer

Cisco

Service & Support

1 year

Ethernet Ports

N/A

Environmental

N/A

Indicator Lights/LED

N/A